Awards

School Awards:
2012 Third Place Focus Project
2012 Regional Board of Directors Choice for Outstanding School of the Year
2011 Regional Winner of the Student Award for Leadership Training
2011 Second Place Focus Project
2011 Second Place Most Spirited School
2010 Regional Board of Directors Choice Award for School of the Year
2009 Regional Winner of RHA Building Block of the Year Award
2008 Third Place Banner at NEACURH Mini-No-Frills
2006 National Winner of NACURH/ACUHO-I Daniel Siler Program of the Year Award
2005 Regional Winner of School of the Year Award
2004 Regional Board of Directors Choice for Outstanding School of the Year
2003 Regional Winner of Commitment to Diversity Award
2003 National Winner of Commitment to Diversity Award
2003 First Place Banner- Large School at NACURH Nationals
2003 First Place Banner at NEACURH Regionals
2001 Regional Winner of Program of the Year
2000 Best Large School Spirit at NACURH Nationals
1999 Artists Choice Banner Award at NACURH Nationals
1998 Large School Spirit Award at NACURH Nationals
1996 Regional Winner of Student Award for Leadership Training
1995 Third Place Roll Call at Mini-No-Frills
1995 Most Spirited Delegation- Large School at NEACURH Regionals
1994 Regional Winner of School of the Year Award
1993 Regional Winner of School of the Year Award
1993 Regional Winner of Program of the Year
1992 Most Spirited Delegation at NACURH
1991 Regional Winner of Program of the Year

Individual Awards:
Jonathan Freifeld & Jennifer Maurer: 2012 Regional Co-NCCs of the Year
Kyle Fasset: 2012 Antler Society Inductee
Jennifer Maurer: 2012 Two Year Service Pin
Jonathan Freifeld & Jennifer Maurer: 2011 Regional Recognition for Hosting NY Sub Regional Meeting
Jazmine Shovlin & Kris Pistillo: 2011 Top Ten Program I’m Riding Solo
Jazmine Shovlin: 2011 1st Place Passive Program at NEACURH Dinner for Social Change
Meghan Kilfeather: 2011 National Diamond Award
Kyleen Classon: 2011 1st Place Passive Program at Mini-No-Frills-No Make Up March
Jennifer Everdyke: 2011 Regional President of the Year
Kyleen Classon: 2011 Two Year Service Pin
Jonathan Freifeld: 2011 Two Year Service Pin
Meghan Kilfeather: 2011 Two Year Service Pin
Sarah Sobel :2011 Two Year Service Pin
Christopher Levine: 2010 AAFN (Alumni and Friends of NACURH) Inductee
Tiffany French: 2010 Antler Society Inductee
Jessie Ostrow: 2010 Antler Society Inductee
Christina Alch: 2010 Top Ten Program at Mini-No-Frills- Reaching New Heights on the Mountain of Motivation
Jessie Ostrow: 2010 Silver Pin
Christina Alch: 2010 Student of the Year
Christina Alch: 2010 Two Year Service Pin
Kyle Fassett: 2010 Two Year Service Pin
Kristofer Pistillo: 2010 Two Year Service Pin
Tiffany French: 2010 Two Year Service Pin
Christopher Levine: 2010 Two Year Service Pin
RHSA: 2009 Second Place Passive Program at NEACURH Regionals- Loot Loop
Jessie Ostrow: 2009 Two Year Service Pin
Christina Alch: 2009 First Place Passive Program at Mini-No-Frills- A Day Without Community
Chris Thurston: 2009 Top Ten Program at Mini-No-Frills- Shaving Cream Pictionary
Diana Bodolato: 2008 Third Place Passive Program at NEACURH Regionals- How to Look Good Naked
Jessie Ostrow: 2007 First Year Experience Award
Stacey Ginsberg: 2000 NCC of the Year
Erin Dietz: 1997 NCC of the Year
Mathew Chetnik: 1993 NEACURH Distinguished Service Award

Conference Hosts:
2011 NEACURH NY Sub Regional Meeting: Superhero Subs
2010 NEACURH Mini-No-Frills: Climbing Mount Marty
2004 NEACURH Regionals
2000 NEACURH Regionals: The Times, They Are A-Changin
1994 NEACURH Mini-No-Frills: Up, Up, and Away!

Building Community